GOVERNORS OF REDDIFORD
Mr G Jukes OBE - Chairman (Health & Safety) - contact c/o Reddiford School
Mr K Carson (Consultant Head Teacher - Girls)
Mrs D Rose (Compliance)
Mr A Doshi (Finance)
Ms L Mercurius-Taylor (Legal Opinion)
Mrs C Ojo (Pupil Welfare)
 
SENIOR MANAGEMENT
    Title Qualifications
Mrs J Batt

Head Teacher

RE Co-ordinator

Cert Ed, NPQH

Designated Child Protection Officer

 

Miss S Qureshi

Deputy Head

Head of Upper School

Science Co-ordinator

BA Hons, PGCE, RSA (Dip),PGDE, Designated Child Protection trained

School First Aid
 Mrs A McCabeHead of Lower SchoolB Ed (Hons)

Designated Child Protection trained

Paediatric First Aid
Mrs L Shepherd

Bursar

Clerk to the Governors

Designated Child Protection Trained
Mrs J Anderson

School Manager

School Counsellor

Dip Couns, Mental Health First Aid, Schools First Aid

Designated Child Protection trained

LEADERSHIP TEAM
    Title Qualifications

Mr J FordDeputy Head of Prep Dept

Form 6F

Mathematics Co-ordinator

Secondary Transfer

 BA Hons, QTS
 Mrs H DaviesDeputy Head of Pre Prep Dept

Pre Prep Music Co-ordinator
B Ed Hons, Paediatric First Aid,
Designated Child Protection trained
 Mrs J FlemingDeputy Head of Early Years

Lead Key Person - Foundation
Montessori Dip, Paediatric First Aid,
Designated Child Protection trained
 
ADMINISTRATION
    Title Qualifications
Mrs D Panioty

Head’s PA

Secondary Transfer Co-ordinator

 


Mrs M McBreen

Early Years Secretary/Admissions Secretary 

Paediatric First Aid
Mrs D Lee

Pre Prep Secretary/Assessment

MAMS, Paediatric First Aid

Designated Child Protection trained

Mrs K Kingsnorth

Prep Secretary

 

Mrs P Waters

Finance & Marketing Officer

MAAT

 Mrs C Stephens Pre Prep Secretary (Fridays)NNEB, Btec,Paediatric First Aid
PREP DEPARTMENT FORM TEACHERS
    Title Qualifications
 Mr V O'TooleForm 6O

History Co-ordinator

Secondary Transfer

BA Hons, PGCE
 Mrs L Gow

Form 5G

(share with Mrs J Gent)

Geography Co-ordinator

Secondary Transfer

BA Hons, PGCE
  Mrs J GentForm 5G

(share with Mrs L Gow)

English Co-ordinator

Secondary Transfer


BA Hons,
QTS
Mr C Batt

Form 5B

Music Co-ordinator

Secondary Transfer

BA, Cert  Mus Ed Dip Mus (Open)

Mrs J O’Beirne

Form 4O         

Reasoning Co-ordinator

Early Years Music  

 

B Ed Hons

 Mrs S Khan Form 4KBA Hons, QTS

Miss G O'Connell

Form 3OBA QTS

Mrs K Gomes


Form 3GB

(share with Mrs Y Buck)

Prep Learning Support Co-ordinator

BSc Hons, PGCE
 Mrs Y Buck

Form 3GB

(share with Mrs K Gomes)

Lower School Mathematics Co-ordinator

BA Hons, QTS
PRE PREP DEPARTMENT FORM TEACHERS
    Title Qualifications
  Mrs E Whitmarsh   

Form 2W         

Lower School English Co-ordinator     

Lower School Learning Support Co-ordinator 

B Ed Hons, NPQH

 Miss K WayForm 2Wa

Lower School Science Co-ordinator
BA Hons, QTS
 Miss T VictorForm 1VBsc, PGCE
 Mrs N SethiForm 1SB Ed Hons
EARLY YEARS TEACHERS
    Title Qualifications
 Mrs E Longhurst

Reception Teacher - RLo

EYD Foundation Stage Co-ordinator

 B Ed Hons
  Miss S Lloyd

 

Reception Teacher - RL

Extended Day Early Years     

 

B Ed Hons, QTS, MA

Paediatric First Aid

 Mrs K WhiteLead Key Person - Foundation

Early Years Foundation Degree, Paediatric First Aid

SUBJECT TEACHERS
    Title Qualifications
 Mrs E Ashley CoundArt, Craft Design & Technology Co-ordinator

PSHEE Co-ordinator


Cert Ed, Schools First Aid
 Mrs C Edwards

Languages Co-ordinator

Prep Teacher

BA Hons, PGCE
Mr C Hewinson   

ICT Co-ordinator

Prep Teacher

LTCL

  Miss A Crawford

Girls' Games Co-ordinator/Swimming

Prep/Pre Prep Teacher     

BA Hons, QTS, Schools First Aid
 Mrs M SlingerPrep Teacher

Prep Learning Support Co-ordinator
BA Hons PGCE
 Mr I Murton

Boys' Games Co-ordinator

Prep Teacher

BA Hons, QTS
 Mr J GleesonPrep TeacherBsc Hons, Schools First Aid
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
 Prep      
    Title Qualifications
Mrs H Baris

Welfare Co-ordinator       

NVQ3, First Aid at Work, First Aid, Schools First Aid
Mrs J Murphy  

NVQ3

 Mrs M JayLibrarianNVQ3, Schools First Aid
Miss R Sorkin       Extended Day Prep

CACHE Level 3, Schools First Aid

  Mrs J Davies Laboratory Technician Schools First Aid
 Miss K Curry CACHE Level 2 Children & Young People Certificate, Paediatric First Aid
 Mrs J DurrantLearning Support SpecialistHigher Level Teaching Assistant status, NVQ2
  Mrs S Ackroyd   BA Hons, NVQ3, Paediatric First Aid

Pre Prep

Mrs G Agutter     

       

NVQ3, Paediatric First Aid 
Miss A Flannagan Extended Day Pre Prep

NVQ3 Early Years, Paediatric First Aid

Mrs D Mercer

Paediatric First Aid

 Mrs S LakhaniLearning Support Specialist

BA Hons, Montessori Early Childhood Diploma

Early Years

 Mrs A HorneKey Person (Foundation)NVQ3 Early Years, Paediatric First Aid
 Miss K Palmer(Nursery)CACHE Level 3 Child Care & Education, Paediatric First Aid
Mrs N Patel     Reception

NVQ3 Early Years, Paediatric First Aid

Mrs Z Haq (Reception)

BTEC Nursery Nursing & Childhood Studies, Paediatric First Aid

 Mrs R Dhamecha(Nursery)CACHE Level 3 Children & Young People
  Ms M Morris (Foundation)  Montessori Early Years Childhood Stage 2, Paediatric First Aid
  Mrs D McMullen (Foundation) City & Guilds Level 2 Award in Support Work in Schools
 Mrs B Yohan(Foundation)NVQ3, Paediatric First Aid
 Mrs J KothariKey Person (Nursery) NVQ3 Early Years, Paediatric First Aid
 Mrs B Jasraj (Early Years) NVQ3, Paediatric First Aid
ASSOCIATE STAFF  
    Title  
  Mr C K Lang ICT Manager BEng Hons Computer Systems Engineering
Mr A Mercer

Caretaker/Site Manager

 Schools First Aid
Mr I Gooderham

Assistant Caretaker

Schools First Aid
  Mr C Woolley Gardener  
LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS
   
Ms K Hofman  

NVQ3, Schools First Aid

Mrs L Kelly

  
Ms V Livermore

  

Mrs A Sharma

 Schools First Aid
Miss S Grigsby

  
OTHER STAFF  
  Title  
Mrs M TangMandarin

 

Mr A Wolfson

Golf  

Mr R Yehiya

Karate  
Mrs S ShahLego Club

 
Mr G Collins Sports Coach 
Maternity Leave  
Mrs A RajabForm 4R BA, PGCE
  • Stars